Bus tickets from Mexicali to San Diego

14 bus schedules on Wednesday, January 27

1:25 AM
8:20 AM
Interestatales De Mexicostar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_borderstar_border(7)
timelapse
6h 55m
attach_money
USD 34.00
directions_bus
standard
placemexicalipin_dropsan diego
2:35 AM
8:50 AM
Interestatales De Mexicostar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_borderstar_border(7)
timelapse
6h 15m
attach_money
USD 34.00
directions_bus
standard
placemexicalipin_dropsan diego
5:00 AM
10:10 AM
Autobuses Americanosstar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_borderstar_border(10)
timelapse
5h 10m
attach_money
USD 20.50
directions_bus
standard
placemexicalipin_dropsan diego
5:28 AM
11:50 AM
Interestatales De Mexicostar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_borderstar_border(7)
timelapse
6h 22m
attach_money
USD 34.00
directions_bus
standard
placemexicalipin_dropsan diego
6:00 AM
12:50 PM
Interestatales De Mexicostar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_borderstar_border(7)
timelapse
6h 50m
attach_money
USD 34.00
directions_bus
express
placemexicalipin_dropsan diego
6:15 AM
1:35 PM
Transportes Chihuahuensesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(36)
timelapse
7h 20m
attach_money
USD 34.00
directions_bus
express
placemexicalipin_dropsan diego
7:45 AM
2:50 PM
Norte de Sonorastar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_borderstar_border(8)
timelapse
7h 5m
attach_money
USD 36.00
directions_bus
standard
placemexicalipin_dropsan diego
9:35 AM
4:20 PM
Interestatales De Mexicostar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_borderstar_border(7)
timelapse
6h 45m
attach_money
USD 34.00
directions_bus
express
placemexicalipin_dropsan diego
11:40 AM
5:15 PM
Autobuses Americanosstar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_borderstar_border(10)
timelapse
5h 35m
attach_money
USD 21.50
directions_bus
standard
placemexicalipin_dropsan diego
11:50 AM
7:05 PM
Norte de Sonorastar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_borderstar_border(8)
timelapse
7h 15m
attach_money
USD 36.00
directions_bus
standard
placemexicalipin_dropsan diego
1:50 PM
8:25 PM
Interestatales De Mexicostar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_borderstar_border(7)
timelapse
6h 35m
attach_money
USD 38.00
directions_bus
express
placemexicalipin_dropsan diego
3:45 PM
10:05 PM
Interestatales De Mexicostar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_borderstar_border(7)
timelapse
6h 20m
attach_money
USD 36.00
directions_bus
standard
placemexicalipin_dropsan diego
11:10 PM
5:25 AM
Norte de Sonorastar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_borderstar_border(8)
timelapse
6h 15m
attach_money
USD 38.00
directions_bus
standard
placemexicalipin_dropsan diego
11:40 PM
6:05 AM
Interestatales De Mexicostar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_borderstar_border(7)
timelapse
6h 25m
attach_money
USD 38.00
directions_bus
express
placemexicalipin_dropsan diego

Recent reviews from travellers in a bus trip from Mexicali to San Diego

Bus from Mexicali to San Diego trip overview

Cheapest PriceUSD 20.50
Shortest Duration5h 10m
Trips per day14
Carriers4

How to get cheap bus tickets from Mexicali to San Diego?

There is a total of 4 bus companies operating this trip.

Interestatales De Mexico, Autobuses Americanos, Transportes Chihuahuenses, Norte de Sonora offer a total of 14 bus schedules from Mexicali to San Diego.

Keep in mind that this 4 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Autobuses Americanos tickets are available for USD 20.50.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Wednesday, January 27 2021.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 61 reviews for Interestatales De Mexico, Autobuses Americanos, Transportes Chihuahuenses, Norte de Sonora bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find San Diego cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from Mexicali to San Diego?

Interestatales De Mexico, Autobuses Americanos, Transportes Chihuahuenses, Norte de Sonora tickets to San Diego costs between USD 20.50 and USD 38.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Autobuses Americanos to San Diego low-cost tickets for only USD 20.50.

This bus leaves at 05:00 from Mexicali bus station or stop at MEXICALI.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 13:50 have the most expensive ticket to San Diego for about USD 38.00.

How to get to San Diego from Mexicali?

On average you find 14 daily schedules to San Diego from Mexicali.

Usually, there are 98 bus departures every week on this route.

Interestatales De Mexico bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to San Diego.

It is an average of 8 bus schedules per day and 240 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are Mexicali and San Diego bus stations?

For this trip to San Diego, you can get on board at MEXICALI.

Moreover, get off the bus at SAN DIEGO.

When is the first and last bus to San Diego?

The first bus time to San Diego is at 01:25.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from Mexicali is at 23:40.

How far apart is San Diego from Mexicali?

The bus traveling length from Mexicali to San Diego is around 6h 30m.

Autobuses Americanos schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from Mexicali.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 5h 10m in San Diego.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Interestatales De Mexico, Autobuses Americanos, Transportes Chihuahuenses, Norte de Sonora website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Interestatales De Mexico phone number:
  • Autobuses Americanos phone number: +1 713-928-8030
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses phone number: 01 800 507 5500
  • Norte de Sonora phone number: 01 800 507 5500

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Interestatales De Mexico, Autobuses Americanos, Transportes Chihuahuenses, Norte de Sonora?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 61 user reviews to best choose between Interestatales De Mexico, Autobuses Americanos, Transportes Chihuahuenses, Norte de Sonora.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Interestatales De Mexico, Autobuses Americanos, Transportes Chihuahuenses, Norte de Sonora website.

Reserve your bus seat to San Diego in advance and have a nice trip.