Cheap bus tickets from Kansas City to Saint Paul

3 bus schedules from Kansas City to Saint Paul on Tuesday, December 11. Price starting at USD 78.00 traveling on Jefferson Lines

1:30 AM
10:40 AM
Jefferson Lines
timelapse
9h 10m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placekansas citypin_dropst paul
monetization_on 78.00 USD
8:00 AM
6:20 PM
Jefferson Lines
timelapse
10h 20m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placekansas citypin_dropst paul
monetization_on 78.00 USD
7:50 PM
4:20 AM
Jefferson Lines
timelapse
8h 30m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placekansas citypin_dropst paul
monetization_on 78.00 USD

Bus from Kansas City to Saint Paul trip overview

Cheapest PriceShortest DurationTrips per dayCarriers
USD 78.008h 30m31

Bus companies in USA

Most recent bus companies reviews for your trip from Kansas City to Saint Paul

thumb_upMegabus review from patricia abraham
"Luv the mega bus i will ride all the time"
12/11/2018
thumb_upGreyhound review from steven reid
"Around trip from Oregon to Las angles how much"
12/11/2018
thumb_downMayab review from daniela
"Pésima puntualidad. Un retrasó de media hora es mucho, pero ya una hora y veinte!!es demasiado. Jamás los recomendaría ni volveré a usarlo"
12/10/2018
thumb_upGreyhound review from carolyn ann goolsby
"Very very good, and very good driver, very good behavior, need to work on your trips time. Let the get some rest not fall to sleep , driver. Not safe? . You have some good driver. But? You working the hell out your better driver. Get some helps before you have a accident. Be safe? Before sorry."
12/10/2018
thumb_upTransportes Chihuahuenses Select review from djayay
"si estabien los a sientos"
12/10/2018
thumb_downMegabus review from jessica rabideau
"There is no heat on the bus in the middle of winter. Only cold air blows out of the vents. This is absolutely unacceptable and should be remedied immediately for the sake of everyone who has to ride long distances."
12/9/2018
thumb_upGreyhound review from bad boo
"Ok ride might ride again"
12/9/2018
thumb_upMegabus review from bad bob
"Great trip will use again"
12/9/2018
thumb_upGreyhound review from shirley wright
"I love to travel by Greyhound"
12/9/2018
thumb_upSalt Lake Express review from echo dayton
"Always a good way to go!!!!"
12/9/2018

How to get cheap bus tickets from Kansas City to Saint Paul?

There is a total of 1 bus companies operating this trip.

Jefferson Lines offer a total of 3 bus schedules from Kansas City to Saint Paul.

Keep in mind that this 1 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Jefferson Lines tickets are available for USD 78.00.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Tuesday, December 11 2018.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 52 reviews for Jefferson Lines bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find Saint Paul cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from Kansas City to Saint Paul?

Jefferson Lines tickets to Saint Paul costs between USD 78.00 and USD 78.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Jefferson Lines to Saint Paul low-cost tickets for only USD 78.00.

This bus leaves at 01:30 from Kansas City bus station or stop at KANSAS CITY.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 01:30 have the most expensive ticket to Saint Paul for about USD 78.00.

How to get to Saint Paul from Kansas City?

On average you find 3 daily schedules to Saint Paul from Kansas City.

Usually, there are 21 bus departures every week on this route.

Jefferson Lines bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to Saint Paul.

It is an average of 3 bus schedules per day and 90 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are Kansas City and Saint Paul bus stations?

For this trip to Saint Paul, you can get on board at KANSAS CITY.

Moreover, get off the bus at ST PAUL.

When is the first and last bus to Saint Paul?

The first bus time to Saint Paul is at 01:30.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from Kansas City is at 19:50.

How far apart is Saint Paul from Kansas City?

The bus traveling length from Kansas City to Saint Paul is around 9h 20m.

Jefferson Lines schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from Kansas City.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 8h 30m in Saint Paul.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Jefferson Lines website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Jefferson Lines phone number: 800 451 5333

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Jefferson Lines?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 52 user reviews to best choose between Jefferson Lines.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Jefferson Lines website.

Reserve your bus seat to Saint Paul in advance and have a nice trip.