Bus schedule from Columbus to St Louis

9 bus schedules from Columbus to St Louis on Tuesday, April 23. Price starting at USD 71.00 traveling on Greyhound

7:25 AM
4:15 PM
Barons Bus
timelapse
8h 50m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placecolumbus - 111 e town stpin_dropst louis - 430 s 15th st
*Price not available
7:55 AM
4:15 PM
Greyhound
timelapse
8h 20m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
placecolumbus - 111 e town stpin_dropst louis - 430 s 15th st
*Price not available
7:55 AM
4:15 PM
Greyhound
timelapse
8h 20m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
placecolumbus - 111 e town stpin_dropst louis - 430 s 15th st
monetization_on 71.00 USD
1:05 PM
10:00 PM
Greyhound
timelapse
8h 55m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
placecolumbus - 111 e town stpin_dropst louis - 430 s 15th st
monetization_on 72.00 USD
1:15 PM
10:00 PM
Greyhound
timelapse
8h 45m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
placecolumbus - 111 e town stpin_dropst louis - 430 s 15th st
*Price not available
6:05 PM
2:00 AM
Greyhound
timelapse
7h 55m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
placecolumbus - 111 e town stpin_dropst louis - 430 s 15th st
monetization_on 91.00 USD
6:05 PM
2:00 AM
Greyhound
timelapse
7h 55m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
placecolumbus - 111 e town stpin_dropst louis - 430 s 15th st
monetization_on 78.00 USD
11:25 PM
6:10 AM
Greyhound
timelapse
6h 45m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
placecolumbus - 111 e town stpin_dropst louis - 430 s 15th st
monetization_on 103.00 USD
11:25 PM
6:10 AM
Greyhound
timelapse
6h 45m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
placecolumbus - 111 e town stpin_dropst louis - 430 s 15th st
monetization_on 78.00 USD

Recent bus companies reviews from Columbus to St Louis

thumb_downTransportes Chihuahuenses review from mariana
"Mal comportamiento, gestos poco amables y no brindó el servicio que debía"
4/22/2019
thumb_downMegabus review from zohar by
"Whenever we took this company's bus from nyc to Boston there was some problem with the buss that caused a huge delay, and we had to get off and wait for another buss to arrive. Terrible experience. Also old and uncomfortable busses. We learned our lesson and are never riding with them again. Do yourself a favour and avoid at all cost."
4/22/2019
thumb_downTransportes Chihuahuenses Select review from m. galarza
"Mi salida estaba marcada desde las 6:14 a.m. Tengo dos horas esperando y aún no puedo salir a mi destino"
4/22/2019
thumb_upEcobus review from josé angel
"Muy bueno todo el servicio"
4/22/2019
thumb_downGreyhound review from carolina
"Eh viajado varias veces en greyhound y casi nunca se llega a la hora. Una vez hasta me dejo el autobús y perdi mi equipaje con cosas muy valiosas jurificamente hablando"
4/22/2019
thumb_downPacifico review from janeth
"Muy mala atención. Muy mal servicio y nadie te resuelve. Llega hasta 3 horas tarde y la empresa no te responde."
4/22/2019
thumb_downElite review from mario
"Está mi hermana y dice que se bajaron a comer y los pasajeros arriba Y además se están marturbando uno"
4/20/2019
thumb_downGreyhound review from dana sadler
"The bathroom stunk and I was 3 hours late getting to my destination and my bag was lost"
4/20/2019
thumb_upMegabus review from cara burns
"I will ride more with mega"
4/20/2019
thumb_downGreyhound review from virus virus
"Why am I in Yuma? My ticket says Gil’s Bend, Calexico and El Centro . Greyhound is so full of it, the ticket says Phoenix Az to El Centro, I have been traveling 7 days I want to go home never again"
4/19/2019
Amtrak schedule from Columbus to St Louis

Bus from Columbus to St Louis trip overview

Cheapest PriceShortest DurationTrips per dayCarriers
USD 71.006h 45m92

How to get cheap bus tickets from Columbus to St Louis?

There is a total of 2 bus companies operating this trip.

Barons Bus, Greyhound offer a total of 9 bus schedules from Columbus to St Louis.

Keep in mind that this 2 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Greyhound tickets are available for USD 71.00.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Tuesday, April 23 2019.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 3102 reviews for Barons Bus, Greyhound bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find St Louis cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from Columbus to St Louis?

Barons Bus, Greyhound tickets to St Louis costs between USD 71.00 and USD 103.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Greyhound to St Louis low-cost tickets for only USD 71.00.

This bus leaves at 07:55 from Columbus bus station or stop at COLUMBUS - 111 E TOWN ST.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 23:25 have the most expensive ticket to St Louis for about USD 103.00.

How to get to St Louis from Columbus?

On average you find 9 daily schedules to St Louis from Columbus.

Usually, there are 63 bus departures every week on this route.

Greyhound bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to St Louis.

It is an average of 8 bus schedules per day and 240 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are Columbus and St Louis bus stations?

For this trip to St Louis, you can get on board at COLUMBUS - 111 E TOWN ST.

Moreover, get off the bus at ST LOUIS - 430 S 15TH ST.

When is the first and last bus to St Louis?

The first bus time to St Louis is at 07:25.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from Columbus is at 23:25.

How far apart is St Louis from Columbus?

The bus traveling length from Columbus to St Louis is around 8h 3m.

Greyhound schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from Columbus.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 6h 45m in St Louis.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Barons Bus, Greyhound website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Barons Bus phone number: 1.888.378.3823
  • Greyhound phone number: 800 231 2222

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Barons Bus, Greyhound?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 3102 user reviews to best choose between Barons Bus, Greyhound.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Barons Bus, Greyhound website.

Reserve your bus seat to St Louis in advance and have a nice trip.