Bus tickets from Chiapa De Corzo to San Cristóbal de Las Casas

9 bus schedules on Saturday, September 26

8:30 AM
9:45 AM
OCCstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(13)
timelapse
1h 15m
attach_money
MXN 230.00
directions_bus
standard
placeaeropuerto angel albino corzo, chis.pin_dropsan cristobal de las casas, chis.
9:00 AM
10:15 AM
OCCstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(13)
timelapse
1h 15m
attach_money
MXN 230.00
directions_bus
standard
placeaeropuerto angel albino corzo, chis.pin_dropsan cristobal de las casas, chis.
10:00 AM
11:15 AM
OCCstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(13)
timelapse
1h 15m
attach_money
MXN 230.00
directions_bus
standard
placeaeropuerto angel albino corzo, chis.pin_dropsan cristobal de las casas, chis.
1:00 PM
2:15 PM
OCCstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(13)
timelapse
1h 15m
attach_money
MXN 230.00
directions_bus
standard
placeaeropuerto angel albino corzo, chis.pin_dropsan cristobal de las casas, chis.
1:30 PM
2:45 PM
OCCstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(13)
timelapse
1h 15m
attach_money
MXN 230.00
directions_bus
standard
placeaeropuerto angel albino corzo, chis.pin_dropsan cristobal de las casas, chis.
3:15 PM
4:30 PM
OCCstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(13)
timelapse
1h 15m
attach_money
MXN 230.00
directions_bus
standard
placeaeropuerto angel albino corzo, chis.pin_dropsan cristobal de las casas, chis.
4:00 PM
5:15 PM
OCCstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(13)
timelapse
1h 15m
attach_money
MXN 230.00
directions_bus
standard
placeaeropuerto angel albino corzo, chis.pin_dropsan cristobal de las casas, chis.
5:00 PM
6:15 PM
OCCstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(13)
timelapse
1h 15m
attach_money
MXN 230.00
directions_bus
standard
placeaeropuerto angel albino corzo, chis.pin_dropsan cristobal de las casas, chis.
8:30 PM
9:45 PM
OCCstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(13)
timelapse
1h 15m
attach_money
MXN 230.00
directions_bus
standard
placeaeropuerto angel albino corzo, chis.pin_dropsan cristobal de las casas, chis.

Recent reviews from travellers in a bus trip from Chiapa De Corzo to San Cristóbal de Las Casas

Bus from Chiapa De Corzo to San Cristóbal de Las Casas trip overview

Cheapest PriceMXN 230.00
Shortest Duration1h 15m
Trips per day9
Carriers1

How to get cheap bus tickets from Chiapa De Corzo to San Cristóbal de Las Casas?

There is a total of 1 bus companies operating this trip.

OCC offer a total of 9 bus schedules from Chiapa De Corzo to San Cristóbal de Las Casas.

Keep in mind that this 1 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

OCC tickets are available for MXN 230.00.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Saturday, September 26 2020.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 13 reviews for OCC bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find San Cristóbal de Las Casas cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from Chiapa De Corzo to San Cristóbal de Las Casas?

OCC tickets to San Cristóbal de Las Casas costs between MXN 230.00 and MXN 230.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on OCC to San Cristóbal de Las Casas low-cost tickets for only MXN 230.00.

This bus leaves at 08:30 from Chiapa De Corzo bus station or stop at Aeropuerto Angel Albino Corzo, Chis..

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 08:30 have the most expensive ticket to San Cristóbal de Las Casas for about MXN 230.00.

How to get to San Cristóbal de Las Casas from Chiapa De Corzo?

On average you find 9 daily schedules to San Cristóbal de Las Casas from Chiapa De Corzo.

Usually, there are 63 bus departures every week on this route.

OCC bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to San Cristóbal de Las Casas.

It is an average of 9 bus schedules per day and 270 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are Chiapa De Corzo and San Cristóbal de Las Casas bus stations?

For this trip to San Cristóbal de Las Casas, you can get on board at Aeropuerto Angel Albino Corzo, Chis..

Moreover, get off the bus at San Cristobal de las Casas, Chis..

When is the first and last bus to San Cristóbal de Las Casas?

The first bus time to San Cristóbal de Las Casas is at 08:30.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from Chiapa De Corzo is at 20:30.

How far apart is San Cristóbal de Las Casas from Chiapa De Corzo?

The bus traveling length from Chiapa De Corzo to San Cristóbal de Las Casas is around 1h 15m.

OCC schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from Chiapa De Corzo.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 1h 15m in San Cristóbal de Las Casas.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at OCC website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • OCC phone number: 01 800 009 9090

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on OCC?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 13 user reviews to best choose between OCC.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official OCC website.

Reserve your bus seat to San Cristóbal de Las Casas in advance and have a nice trip.