arrow_back
Wilmingtonarrow_forwardRichmond

Bus Schedule Wilmington to Richmond

Leaves at 4:20 PM in 8/20/2018 with Greyhound

timelapse
6h 5m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
4:20 PM
WILMINGTON
5:45 PM
BALTIMORE DOWNTOWN
6:55 PM
NEW CARROLLTON
7:25 PM
WASHINGTON
8:20 PM
SPRINGFIELD (E)
8:40 PM
WOODBRIDGE
9:25 PM
FREDERICKSBURG
10:25 PM
RICHMOND

Greyhound reviews and rating

Greyhound
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border

3.5 stars from 3203 reviews

Bus Punctuality
Bus Driver
Bus Cleanliness
Bus Comfort
Staff Behaviour
thumb_downvera b washington
"This is the second time I've traveled Greyhound I the last year each time the bus has been later more than 3 hours and I've missed the bus going to MS. THE RESTROOMS ARE HORRIBLE and smell terrible. I will never ride greyhound again."
6/27/2019
thumb_downgwendolyn mitchell
"Tkt round trip Memphis yn to Wichita is 6/18 to 6/22/19. Trip was late out Memphis by 3+hrs reticketed to Dallas instead of OKC! Then was in Dallas 8+ hrs late leaving. Bathrooms horrible, some pros turning tricks in them. Fights on inside, solicting outside. A elder white woman tried to tell a heavy black security officer about her being approached, he go loud and offensive calling her racist and that is why he can not stand white PEOPLE! Mind you now there is station full of people, children who are already pissed off about delays! There were several agents who were kind and helpful even when they were catching it! Got to Wichita 12hr late plus the took my bag off in OKC instead of leaving on to Wichita. I had pay $50 to go to OKC to get cause my bag had some very important papers I had to have! Return trip was almost as bad still late had stop 2 for "maintenance". The Greyhound line used to pleasure to ride.. What Happened??"
6/26/2019
thumb_downleonard
"Need to do a better job"
6/23/2019
thumb_upsandra cleary
"I like grayhound. Good bus driver 6/22/19 from Youngstown, Ohio to Baltimore, md. Good drivers."
6/23/2019
thumb_downsam
"Nothing was right! Worst travel experienced."
6/22/2019
thumb_upkaci marshall
"It was amazing and I loved it and first time on grey hound a few years ago in the Yukon"
6/21/2019
thumb_downlaurie
"Email forward to you I wrote to your VP. This is going Public. Dear Mr Parish; I sent you a message via Facebook Messenger regarding Greyhound Route 1002 Bus Number 60531; Washington DC on June, 9th. I am Disabled (ADA) and your driver(s) were in fact unprofessional, rude and had unacceptable behaivor. Made me look for my luggage under the carriage, refused to assist me. I know it is against policy to have any customer, to retrieve their own luggage. (Among Safety issues) There were customers on board at that time as witnesses. The driver took off with my luggage and I did not have it for about a week. Due to her behind schedule, which was not my responsibility, she should have taken the time to get my bag. I will be seeing compensation for the horrible experience I had. And vochers being sent from the manager of Tallahassee FL is not proper after all. (The manager received an email forward from Mr Leach, I wrote to him.) Sincerely Ms. White David Leach CEO Timothy Parish VP"
6/21/2019
thumb_updanette clay
"They had very professional staff and the trip was comfortable. We enjoy our trip every time!"
6/21/2019
thumb_upgrace cespedes
"First Time Traveler So I Am Hoping It Will Turn Out Great"
6/20/2019
thumb_downkarina
"Horrible malisimo servicio"
6/20/2019

Greyhound contact

  • ifsr@greyhound.com
  • 800 231 2222
  • https://www.greyhound.com/
  • Greyhound Lines, Inc P.O. Box 660362 Dallas, TX 75266

Travelling by bus from Wilmington to Richmond

Greyhound BUS TICKET DETAILS FROM Wilmington TO Richmond DEPARTING ON August 20, 2018

The following information is for Greyhound bus schedule selection on August 20, 2018.

It leaves from WILMINGTON - 101 N FRENCH ST at 4:20 PM.

The departure address is WILMINGTON - 101 N FRENCH ST.

At 10:25 PM the bus arrives on RICHMOND - 2910 N BLVD.

The arrival address is WILMINGTON - 101 N FRENCH ST.

The bus ticket price for this one is US Dollars.

This trip length to get to Richmond is 6h 5m.

Greyhound operates and offers a roundtrip bus tickets with standard service.

Take a look at Greyhound 3203 bus service reviews from real customers.

Greyhound reviews and rates are 3.5 of 5 stars.

Greyhound CUSTOMER SERVICE

If you have any urgent matter, call Greyhound phone number on 800 231 2222.

For general inquiries, about bus fares, departures or arrivals, contact by email at ifsr@greyhound.com.

FIRST AND LAST BUS DEPARTURES FOR August 20, 2018

Note that for this bus route there is a total of 6 bus schedules for this day.

The first bus time to Richmond is at 10:30 AM.

The last departure time is at 10:55 PM.

For next day, there are 6 bus departures.

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS PRICES AND SERVICES FROM Wilmington TO Richmond

The ticket cost can range from USD 36.00 to USD 53.00 each seat.

You find the cheapest ticket on Greyhound for USD 36.00.

This bus leaves at 10:55 PM from WILMINGTON - 101 N FRENCH ST.

But, the bus leaving at 1:25 PM have the most expensive ticket to Richmond for about USD 53.00.

Consider looking other bus companies, besides your preference on Greyhound.

Take a look on following different options on bus service types and customers rating, if available.

  • Greyhound bus company has a 3.5/5 stars rating

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS STATIONS, DEPARTURES, AND ARRIVAL POINTS

Sometimes there are other locations options for departures and arrivals.

If there is any available for this bus route, it follows right under.

Available Departures:

  • WILMINGTON - 101 N FRENCH ST

Available Arrivals:

  • RICHMOND - 2910 N BLVD

WHICH IS THE FASTEST BUS?

The bus trip duration from Wilmington to Richmond is around 5h 40m.

For this journey, Greyhound says it has the fastest transportation leaving from Wilmington.

If selecting the bus time leaving at 10:30 AM, you may arrive in 4h 55m in Richmond.

HAVE ANY Richmond HOTEL BOOKING YET?

For August 20, 2018 there are many hotel deals for Richmond at Booking.com.

You can trust it as one of the best hotel finder for your trip.

Always try to search and book in advance.

That way improves your chance to get a good discount and also have more available accommodations.

Click here to find Richmond Booking Hotel Deals

SEARCH FOR Richmond FLIGHT TICKETS AND TRAIN TICKETS

CHEAP AIRLINE TICKETS

While searching for the best bus price to Richmond, consider other transportation options.

Check if it is available flight tickets from Wilmington to Richmond.

Sometimes you can find cheap flights than bus tickets.

There are plenty of flight deals around the web with fantastic fly ticket prices.

Book a flight to Richmond can be better than take the bus.

TRAIN TICKETS

Another ground travel option is to take a train from Wilmington.

Go to <a href="https://www.trainbuster.com" target="_blank">Trainbuster and search for Amtrak train tickets from Wilmington to Richmond.

BUSBUSTER TRAVEL INFORMATION

Busbuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 3203 user reviews.

User reviews always best describe the available bus services.

Busbuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to buy bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound website.

Reserve your bus seat to Richmond in advance and have a nice trip.