Orlando Raleigh

Bus Schedule Orlando to Raleigh

Leaves at 5:15 AM in 10/15/2018 with Greyhound

14h 25m
standard
5:15 AM
ORLANDO
6:20 AM
DAYTONA BEACH
7:30 AM
ST AUGUSTINE (E)
8:25 AM
JACKSONVILLE
10:45 AM
BRUNSWICK (E)
11:40 AM
HINESVILLE FLEMING
12:55 PM
SAVANNAH
2:50 AM
WALTERBORO
6:00 AM
FAYETTEVILLE
7:40 AM
RALEIGH

Greyhound reviews and rating

3.5 stars from 2904 reviews

Bus Punctuality
Bus Driver
Bus Cleanliness
Bus Comfort
Staff Behaviour
Sujin Hwang
Horrible bus company
11/19/2018
Sujin Hwang
Terrible!!!!!! Worst experience I've ever. I was waiting for bus for 4 hours. I had no choice. But, bus cancelled finally. All my journey was ruined. I lost $200. I will not stop complaining.
11/19/2018
Valerie Soliz Maceda
Good but I felt like a saradine so crowded
11/19/2018
Thomasina taylor
^Worst"experience ever and jve taken many bus...there.equipment wasnt safe, ,professionalism "0".Total in EVERY & ALL areas.Wish I had more space to explain.Contacting corporate 11รท19-2018 as well my attorney...
11/18/2018
Thomasina taylor
I paid 120 dollars for a 1 way ticket from Louisville Kentucky to columbia mo. So that my family wouldnt have to make the 2hr drive to st.louis
11/18/2018
Deborah Smith
Frustrating, chaotic and difficult.
11/18/2018
Greyhound contact
  • ifsr@greyhound.com
  • 800 231 2222
  • https://www.greyhound.com/
  • Greyhound Lines, Inc P.O. Box 660362 Dallas, TX 75266
DID YOU LIKE YOUR BUS TRIP?

Tell us if you liked Greyhound service or not.

Travelling by bus from Orlando to Raleigh

Greyhound BUS TICKET DETAILS FROM Orlando TO Raleigh DEPARTING ON October 15, 2018

The following information is for Greyhound bus schedule selection on October 15, 2018.

It leaves from ORLANDO - 555 N JOHN YOUNG PKWY at 5:15 AM.

The departure address is ORLANDO - 555 N JOHN YOUNG PKWY.

At 7:40 PM the bus arrives on RALEIGH - 2210 CAPITAL BLVD.

The arrival address is ORLANDO - 555 N JOHN YOUNG PKWY.

The bus ticket price for this one is US Dollars.

This trip length to get to Raleigh is 14h 25m.

Greyhound operates and offers a roundtrip bus tickets with standard service.

Take a look at Greyhound 2904 bus service reviews from real customers.

Greyhound reviews and rates are 3.5 of 5 stars.

Greyhound CUSTOMER SERVICE

If you have any urgent matter, call Greyhound phone number on 800 231 2222.

For general inquiries, about bus fares, departures or arrivals, contact by email at ifsr@greyhound.com.

FIRST AND LAST BUS DEPARTURES FOR October 15, 2018

Note that for this bus route there is a total of 3 bus schedules for this day.

The first bus time to Raleigh is at 5:15 AM.

The last departure time is at 10:25 PM.

For next day, there are 3 bus departures.

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS PRICES AND SERVICES FROM Orlando TO Raleigh

The ticket cost can range from USD 142.00 to USD 153.00 each seat.

You find the cheapest ticket on Greyhound for USD 142.00.

This bus leaves at 10:25 PM from ORLANDO - 555 N JOHN YOUNG PKWY.

But, the bus leaving at 1:10 PM have the most expensive ticket to Raleigh for about USD 153.00.

Consider looking other bus companies, besides your preference on Greyhound.

Take a look on following different options on bus service types and customers rating, if available.

  • Greyhound bus company has a 3.5/5 stars rating

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS STATIONS, DEPARTURES, AND ARRIVAL POINTS

Sometimes there are other locations options for departures and arrivals.

If there is any available for this bus route, it follows right under.

Available Departures:

  • ORLANDO - 555 N JOHN YOUNG PKWY

Available Arrivals:

  • RALEIGH - 2210 CAPITAL BLVD

WHICH IS THE FASTEST BUS?

The bus trip duration from Orlando to Raleigh is around 16h 18m.

For this journey, Greyhound says it has the fastest transportation leaving from Orlando.

If selecting the bus time leaving at 10:25 PM, you may arrive in 14h in Raleigh.

HAVE ANY Raleigh HOTEL BOOKING YET?

For October 15, 2018 there are many hotel deals for Raleigh at Booking.com.

You can trust it as one of the best hotel finder for your trip.

Always try to search and book in advance.

That way improves your chance to get a good discount and also have more available accommodations.

Click here to find Raleigh Booking Hotel Deals

SEARCH FOR Raleigh FLIGHT TICKETS AND TRAIN TICKETS

CHEAP AIRLINE TICKETS

While searching for the best bus price to Raleigh, consider other transportation options.

Check if it is available flight tickets from Orlando to Raleigh.

Sometimes you can find cheap flights than bus tickets.

There are plenty of flight deals around the web with fantastic fly ticket prices.

Book a flight to Raleigh can be better than take the bus.

TRAIN TICKETS

Another ground travel option is to take a train from Orlando.

Go to <a href="https://www.trainbuster.com" target="_blank">Trainbuster and search for Amtrak train tickets from Orlando to Raleigh.

BUSBUSTER TRAVEL INFORMATION

Busbuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 2904 user reviews.

User reviews always best describe the available bus services.

Busbuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to buy bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound website.

Reserve your bus seat to Raleigh in advance and have a nice trip.