arrow_back
New Yorkarrow_forwardOrlando

Bus Schedule New York to Orlando

Leaves at 9:30 PM in 3/31/2020 with Greyhound

timelapse
1h 40m
directions_bus
express
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
monetization_on
95.00
21:30
NEW YORK
0:05
RS DELAWARE HOUSE MM
4:20
RICHMOND
7:05
PETERSBURG
9:40
RALEIGH
11:35
FAYETTEVILLE
15:25
WALTERBORO
16:50
SAVANNAH
19:40
JACKSONVILLE
23:10
ORLANDO

Greyhound reviews and rating

Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border

3 stars from 4471 reviews

Bus Punctuality
Bus Driver
Bus Cleanliness
Bus Comfort
Staff Behaviour
thumb_upanonymous passenger
"They are still working on the front line"
5/29/2020
thumb_upanonymous passenger
"Y'all always on time for departure"
5/29/2020
thumb_downstacy brooks
"Bus 86554 was not a comfortable ride. The driver did not make everyone wear they're mask. It was loud and two fights almost broke out. The restroom was nasty. Smelly. We did not arrive at or leave our destinations on time. She was unprofessional and couldn't control the noise level of the customers. People were smoking on the bus."
5/29/2020
thumb_downstacy brooks
"Bus 86554 was not a comfortable ride. The driver did not make everyone wear they're mask. It was loud and two fights almost broke out. The restroom was nasty. Smelly. We did not arrive at or leave our destinations on time. She was unprofessional and couldn't control the noise level of the customers. People were smoking on the bus."
5/29/2020
thumb_downanonymous passenger
"Nobody on the bus wore they're mask. Only a selected few. The driver was not on schedule at any of the stops we made. The restroom was disgusting and the driver could not control the noise level at all. Two fights almost broke out and people were smoking on the bus. Most of the outlets did not work."
5/29/2020
thumb_downanonymous passenger
"Nobody on the bus wore they're mask. Only a selected few. The driver was not on schedule at any of the stops we made. The restroom was disgusting and the driver could not control the noise level at all. Two fights almost broke out and people were smoking on the bus. Most of the outlets did not work."
5/29/2020
thumb_downanonymous passenger
"horrible. no air at all , no wifi, no power, DIRTY"
5/28/2020
thumb_downanonymous passenger
"horrible. no air at all , no wifi, no power, DIRTY"
5/28/2020
thumb_uptammy crawford
"Kalamazoo to battle creek"
5/28/2020
thumb_uptammy crawford
"Kalamazoo to battle creek"
5/28/2020

Greyhound contact

  • ifsr@greyhound.com
  • 800 231 2222
  • https://www.greyhound.com/
  • Greyhound Lines, Inc P.O. Box 660362 Dallas, TX 75266

Travelling by bus from New York to Orlando

Greyhound BUS TICKET DETAILS FROM New York TO Orlando DEPARTING ON March 31, 2020

The following information is for Greyhound bus schedule selection on March 31, 2020.

It leaves from NEW YORK - 625 8TH AVE at 9:30 PM.

The departure address is NEW YORK - 625 8TH AVE.

At 11:10 PM the bus arrives on ORLANDO - 555 N JOHN YOUNG PKWY.

The arrival address is NEW YORK - 625 8TH AVE.

The bus ticket price for this one is 95 US Dollars.

This trip length to get to Orlando is 1h 40m.

Greyhound operates and offers a roundtrip bus tickets with express service.

Take a look at Greyhound 4546 bus service reviews from real customers.

Greyhound reviews and rates are 3 of 5 stars.

Greyhound CUSTOMER SERVICE

If you have any urgent matter, call Greyhound phone number on 800 231 2222.

For general inquiries, about bus fares, departures or arrivals, contact by email at ifsr@greyhound.com.

FIRST AND LAST BUS DEPARTURES FOR March 31, 2020

Note that for this bus route there is a total of 14 bus schedules for this day.

The first bus time to Orlando is at 7:30 AM.

The last departure time is at 10:30 PM.

For next day, there are 14 bus departures.

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS PRICES AND SERVICES FROM New York TO Orlando

The ticket cost can range from USD 70.00 to USD 105.00 each seat.

You find the cheapest ticket on Star Line Bus for USD 70.00.

This bus leaves at 6:00 PM from NEW YORK - 625 8TH AVE.

But, the bus leaving at 9:30 PM have the most expensive ticket to Orlando for about USD 105.00.

Consider looking other bus companies, besides your preference on Greyhound.

Take a look on following different options on bus service types and customers rating, if available.

  • Greyhound bus company has a 3/5 stars rating
  • Peter Pan Bus bus company has a 4.5/5 stars rating
  • Star Line Bus bus company has a 2.5/5 stars rating
  • Atlanta Tours Inc bus company has a 2.5/5 stars rating

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS STATIONS, DEPARTURES, AND ARRIVAL POINTS

Sometimes there are other locations options for departures and arrivals.

If there is any available for this bus route, it follows right under.

Available Departures:

  • NEW YORK - 625 8TH AVE
  • NEW YORK
  • 95 Canal St - New York, NY
  • 127 East Broadway St - New York

Available Arrivals:

  • ORLANDO - 555 N JOHN YOUNG PKWY
  • ORLANDO
  • 5144 W Colonial Dr. - Orlando, FL
  • 5046 W Colonial Dr - Orlando, FL

WHICH IS THE FASTEST BUS?

The bus trip duration from New York to Orlando is around 23h 41m.

For this journey, Star Line Bus says it has the fastest transportation leaving from New York.

If selecting the bus time leaving at 6:00 PM, you may arrive in 19h in Orlando.

HAVE ANY Orlando HOTEL BOOKING YET?

For March 31, 2020 there are many hotel deals for Orlando at Booking.com.

You can trust it as one of the best hotel finder for your trip.

Always try to search and book in advance.

That way improves your chance to get a good discount and also have more available accommodations.

Click here to find Orlando Booking Hotel Deals

SEARCH FOR Orlando FLIGHT TICKETS AND TRAIN TICKETS

CHEAP AIRLINE TICKETS

While searching for the best bus price to Orlando, consider other transportation options.

Check if it is available flight tickets from New York to Orlando.

Sometimes you can find cheap flights than bus tickets.

There are plenty of flight deals around the web with fantastic fly ticket prices.

Book a flight to Orlando can be better than take the bus.

TRAIN TICKETS

Another ground travel option is to take a train from New York.

Go to <a href="https://www.trainbuster.com" target="_blank">Trainbuster and search for Amtrak train tickets from New York to Orlando.

BUSBUSTER TRAVEL INFORMATION

Busbuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 4546 user reviews.

User reviews always best describe the available bus services.

Busbuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to buy bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound, Peter Pan Bus, Star Line Bus, Atlanta Tours Inc website.

Reserve your bus seat to Orlando in advance and have a nice trip.