arrow_back
Nashvillearrow_forwardDallas

Bus Schedule Nashville to Dallas

Leaves at 6:45 AM in 10/22/2018 with Greyhound

timelapse
14h 50m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
monetization_on
134.00
6:45 AM
NASHVILLE
8:55 AM
JACKSON
10:45 AM
MEMPHIS
1:05 AM
FORREST CITY
2:35 AM
LITTLE ROCK
3:40 AM
MALVERN
5:25 AM
TEXARKANA
6:50 AM
MT PLEASANT
7:30 AM
SULPHUR SPRINGS
8:25 AM
GREENVILLE-CADDO MIL
9:00 AM
MESQUITE
9:35 AM
DALLAS

Greyhound reviews and rating

Greyhound
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border

3.5 stars from 3096 reviews

Bus Punctuality
Bus Driver
Bus Cleanliness
Bus Comfort
Staff Behaviour
thumb_downcarolina
"Eh viajado varias veces en greyhound y casi nunca se llega a la hora. Una vez hasta me dejo el autobús y perdi mi equipaje con cosas muy valiosas jurificamente hablando"
4/22/2019
thumb_downdana sadler
"The bathroom stunk and I was 3 hours late getting to my destination and my bag was lost"
4/20/2019
thumb_downvirus virus
"Why am I in Yuma? My ticket says Gil’s Bend, Calexico and El Centro . Greyhound is so full of it, the ticket says Phoenix Az to El Centro, I have been traveling 7 days I want to go home never again"
4/19/2019
thumb_downmabel hye
"I am spending another night in a greyhound thermal (3 nights total) bus driver 1 hour late leaving Amarillo, missed bus from Phoenix to El Centro, next bus is @ 9:10 am on 4/19/2019 I will get home after 4 pm"
4/19/2019
thumb_uplori parent
"If was right on time"
4/18/2019
thumb_downmabel hye
"Bus not clean from Springfield, Tulsa,. Staff rude need fresh air can’t be outside. Senior citizen on and off bus too much should be able to relax"
4/18/2019
thumb_downmabel hye
"3 am all passengers unloaded for 3 rd time tonight. Tulsa stop totally unsafe , men using women’s rest room , drugs inside & out station"
4/18/2019
thumb_downaustin
"hy my name is astin today i am going back to my home ad in bus i see lots of dust in mirror no charging point i am very rude to see this shit"
4/17/2019
thumb_downjessie brown
"The Bus Was 4 Hours Late Than Out Us On A Overcrowded Bus"
4/16/2019
thumb_downpedro olivares
"for some reason they did not let me get on the bus that touched me. they just said there are no more seats, so they made me wait for a truck that supposedly would leave at 2:55 because no other bus was going to arrive, which was a lie because 2 arrived and they did not let me get on. at 2:55 they told me again that it will be delayed again for 2 or maybe up to 3 more hours. At this time it's already 4:43 in the afternoon and I've been here since 7:00 a.m. and I've lost my whole day and maybe even my job because of him. For your attention thanks."
4/14/2019

Greyhound contact

  • ifsr@greyhound.com
  • 800 231 2222
  • https://www.greyhound.com/
  • Greyhound Lines, Inc P.O. Box 660362 Dallas, TX 75266

Travelling by bus from Nashville to Dallas

Greyhound BUS TICKET DETAILS FROM Nashville TO Dallas DEPARTING ON October 22, 2018

The following information is for Greyhound bus schedule selection on October 22, 2018.

It leaves from NASHVILLE - 709 5TH AVE SOUTH at 6:45 AM.

The departure address is NASHVILLE - 709 5TH AVE SOUTH.

At 9:35 PM the bus arrives on DALLAS - 205 S LAMAR ST.

The arrival address is NASHVILLE - 709 5TH AVE SOUTH.

The bus ticket price for this one is 134 US Dollars.

This trip length to get to Dallas is 14h 50m.

Greyhound operates and offers a roundtrip bus tickets with standard service.

Take a look at Greyhound 3096 bus service reviews from real customers.

Greyhound reviews and rates are 3.5 of 5 stars.

Greyhound CUSTOMER SERVICE

If you have any urgent matter, call Greyhound phone number on 800 231 2222.

For general inquiries, about bus fares, departures or arrivals, contact by email at ifsr@greyhound.com.

FIRST AND LAST BUS DEPARTURES FOR October 22, 2018

Note that for this bus route there is a total of 5 bus schedules for this day.

The first bus time to Dallas is at 3:15 AM.

The last departure time is at 10:35 PM.

For next day, there are 5 bus departures.

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS PRICES AND SERVICES FROM Nashville TO Dallas

The ticket cost can range from USD 121.00 to USD 134.00 each seat.

You find the cheapest ticket on Greyhound for USD 121.00.

This bus leaves at 10:35 PM from NASHVILLE - 709 5TH AVE SOUTH.

But, the bus leaving at 6:45 AM have the most expensive ticket to Dallas for about USD 134.00.

Consider looking other bus companies, besides your preference on Greyhound.

Take a look on following different options on bus service types and customers rating, if available.

  • Greyhound bus company has a 3.5/5 stars rating

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS STATIONS, DEPARTURES, AND ARRIVAL POINTS

Sometimes there are other locations options for departures and arrivals.

If there is any available for this bus route, it follows right under.

Available Departures:

  • NASHVILLE - 709 5TH AVE SOUTH

Available Arrivals:

  • DALLAS - 205 S LAMAR ST

WHICH IS THE FASTEST BUS?

The bus trip duration from Nashville to Dallas is around 14h.

For this journey, Greyhound says it has the fastest transportation leaving from Nashville.

If selecting the bus time leaving at 3:15 AM, you may arrive in 13h 5m in Dallas.

HAVE ANY Dallas HOTEL BOOKING YET?

For October 22, 2018 there are many hotel deals for Dallas at Booking.com.

You can trust it as one of the best hotel finder for your trip.

Always try to search and book in advance.

That way improves your chance to get a good discount and also have more available accommodations.

Click here to find Dallas Booking Hotel Deals

SEARCH FOR Dallas FLIGHT TICKETS AND TRAIN TICKETS

CHEAP AIRLINE TICKETS

While searching for the best bus price to Dallas, consider other transportation options.

Check if it is available flight tickets from Nashville to Dallas.

Sometimes you can find cheap flights than bus tickets.

There are plenty of flight deals around the web with fantastic fly ticket prices.

Book a flight to Dallas can be better than take the bus.

TRAIN TICKETS

Another ground travel option is to take a train from Nashville.

Go to <a href="https://www.trainbuster.com" target="_blank">Trainbuster and search for Amtrak train tickets from Nashville to Dallas.

BUSBUSTER TRAVEL INFORMATION

Busbuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 3096 user reviews.

User reviews always best describe the available bus services.

Busbuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to buy bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound website.

Reserve your bus seat to Dallas in advance and have a nice trip.