arrow_back
Miamiarrow_forwardNew Orleans

Bus Schedule Miami to New Orleans

Leaves at 12:35 PM in 8/19/2018 with Greyhound

timelapse
3h 15m
directions_bus
express
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
monetization_on
105.00
12:35 PM
MIAMI AIRLN TERM (E)
12:45 PM
MIAMI
2:10 AM
MIAMI
2:30 AM
MIAMI NORTH
2:55 AM
FT LAUDERDALE
4:00 AM
DELRAY BEACH
4:30 AM
WEST PALM BEACH
5:40 AM
FT PIERCE
7:20 AM
MELBOURNE
8:15 AM
TITUSVILLE
9:10 AM
ORLANDO
12:45 PM
ORLANDO
2:15 AM
OCALA
5:20 AM
TALLAHASSEE
8:05 AM
PANAMA CITY
10:10 AM
FT WALTON BEACH
11:20 AM
PENSACOLA
12:40 PM
MOBILE
3:50 AM
NEW ORLEANS

Greyhound reviews and rating

Greyhound
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border

3.5 stars from 3019 reviews

Bus Punctuality
Bus Driver
Bus Cleanliness
Bus Comfort
Staff Behaviour
thumb_upgerald ray coburn
"MBS#349 SEE PASSING LISTON TO THE DRIVE AN DON,T LISTON BAD THING ABOUT YOU ALL HEAR , ALSO PICK UP BY HIDE YOUR SELF ,THANK YOU ."
2/19/2019
thumb_downmrs c anderson
"Unable to reach Greyhound corporate Office to discuss my trip hopefully with some one who cares"
2/19/2019
thumb_uphenrique
"The trip were very pleasant since the boarding process through the very end. Thanks to the professionals who take care."
2/19/2019
thumb_upvirginia m.oliver
"I enjoy the service and it's clean."
2/19/2019
thumb_upwandamason
"Love for my bus to be on time"
2/17/2019
thumb_downjohn craft
"Called the management and asked if in stead of going to do er delaware to get on my bus if I could get on at the next stop which was closer to my home and they said that would be fine because I had a ticket but when I went to get on the bus at the secondary stop that I was told that I could the bus driver who was very rude tryed to tell me that I couldn't get on the bus and also tried to tell me that because I didn't pick up my ticket from the bus stop that my ticket was bought for that my ticket was not worth a penny and I was told that I couldn't get on the bus but after a few words I was told that I would be able to ride after all but the point is that the driver was very rude to me and did not know what he was saying because like I said I was told by the other person over the phone that I would be able to get on the bus and after all the disrespect that I had to deal with from the driver I was right I think that you should retrain your drivers because I make the same trip at the"
2/16/2019
thumb_downhumberto garcĂ­a
"You page online Is Fake information. Says one price cheap Is noticias true. I read 185 and sold me for 282. Almost one hundred you see that. Wtf"
2/12/2019
thumb_downraul
"The most horribles time and experiencia in my whole live, never again abusives!"
2/11/2019
thumb_upyvette
"The drivers make the passengers feel safe and the buses be clean even the bathroom"
2/10/2019
thumb_upquintin davis
"I like to travel and ride everywhere in the Usa"
2/9/2019

Greyhound contact

  • ifsr@greyhound.com
  • 800 231 2222
  • https://www.greyhound.com/
  • Greyhound Lines, Inc P.O. Box 660362 Dallas, TX 75266

Travelling by bus from Miami to New Orleans

Greyhound BUS TICKET DETAILS FROM Miami TO New Orleans DEPARTING ON August 19, 2018

The following information is for Greyhound bus schedule selection on August 19, 2018.

It leaves from MIAMI AIRLN TERM (E) - PERIMETER RD & NW 20TH ST at 12:35 PM.

The departure address is MIAMI AIRLN TERM (E) - PERIMETER RD & NW 20TH ST.

At 3:50 PM the bus arrives on NEW ORLEANS - 1001 LOYOLA AVE.

The arrival address is MIAMI AIRLN TERM (E) - PERIMETER RD & NW 20TH ST.

The bus ticket price for this one is 105 US Dollars.

This trip length to get to New Orleans is 3h 15m.

Greyhound operates and offers a roundtrip bus tickets with express service.

Take a look at Greyhound 3019 bus service reviews from real customers.

Greyhound reviews and rates are 3.5 of 5 stars.

Greyhound CUSTOMER SERVICE

If you have any urgent matter, call Greyhound phone number on 800 231 2222.

For general inquiries, about bus fares, departures or arrivals, contact by email at ifsr@greyhound.com.

FIRST AND LAST BUS DEPARTURES FOR August 19, 2018

Note that for this bus route there is a total of 1 bus schedules for this day.

The first bus time to New Orleans is at 12:35 PM.

The last departure time is at 12:35 PM.

For next day, there are 1 bus departures.

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS PRICES AND SERVICES FROM Miami TO New Orleans

The ticket cost can range from USD 105.00 to USD 105.00 each seat.

You find the cheapest ticket on Greyhound for USD 105.00.

This bus leaves at 12:35 PM from MIAMI AIRLN TERM (E) - PERIMETER RD & NW 20TH ST.

But, the bus leaving at 12:35 PM have the most expensive ticket to New Orleans for about USD 105.00.

Consider looking other bus companies, besides your preference on Greyhound.

Take a look on following different options on bus service types and customers rating, if available.

  • Greyhound bus company has a 3.5/5 stars rating

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS STATIONS, DEPARTURES, AND ARRIVAL POINTS

Sometimes there are other locations options for departures and arrivals.

If there is any available for this bus route, it follows right under.

Available Departures:

  • MIAMI AIRLN TERM (E) - PERIMETER RD & NW 20TH ST

Available Arrivals:

  • NEW ORLEANS - 1001 LOYOLA AVE

WHICH IS THE FASTEST BUS?

The bus trip duration from Miami to New Orleans is around 3h 15m.

For this journey, Greyhound says it has the fastest transportation leaving from Miami.

If selecting the bus time leaving at 12:35 PM, you may arrive in 3h 15m in New Orleans.

HAVE ANY New Orleans HOTEL BOOKING YET?

For August 19, 2018 there are many hotel deals for New Orleans at Booking.com.

You can trust it as one of the best hotel finder for your trip.

Always try to search and book in advance.

That way improves your chance to get a good discount and also have more available accommodations.

Click here to find New Orleans Booking Hotel Deals

SEARCH FOR New Orleans FLIGHT TICKETS AND TRAIN TICKETS

CHEAP AIRLINE TICKETS

While searching for the best bus price to New Orleans, consider other transportation options.

Check if it is available flight tickets from Miami to New Orleans.

Sometimes you can find cheap flights than bus tickets.

There are plenty of flight deals around the web with fantastic fly ticket prices.

Book a flight to New Orleans can be better than take the bus.

TRAIN TICKETS

Another ground travel option is to take a train from Miami.

Go to <a href="https://www.trainbuster.com" target="_blank">Trainbuster and search for Amtrak train tickets from Miami to New Orleans.

BUSBUSTER TRAVEL INFORMATION

Busbuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 3019 user reviews.

User reviews always best describe the available bus services.

Busbuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to buy bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound website.

Reserve your bus seat to New Orleans in advance and have a nice trip.