Miami New Orleans

Bus Schedule Miami to New Orleans

Leaves at 12:35 PM in 8/19/2018 with Greyhound

3h 15m
express
105.00
12:35 PM
MIAMI AIRLN TERM (E)
12:45 PM
MIAMI
2:10 AM
MIAMI
2:30 AM
MIAMI NORTH
2:55 AM
FT LAUDERDALE
4:00 AM
DELRAY BEACH
4:30 AM
WEST PALM BEACH
5:40 AM
FT PIERCE
7:20 AM
MELBOURNE
8:15 AM
TITUSVILLE
9:10 AM
ORLANDO
12:45 PM
ORLANDO
2:15 AM
OCALA
5:20 AM
TALLAHASSEE
8:05 AM
PANAMA CITY
10:10 AM
FT WALTON BEACH
11:20 AM
PENSACOLA
12:40 PM
MOBILE
3:50 AM
NEW ORLEANS

Greyhound reviews and rating

3.5 stars from 2906 reviews

Bus Punctuality
Bus Driver
Bus Cleanliness
Bus Comfort
Staff Behaviour
Jose a mendez
I'm not very happy booked ticket an never gave confirmation number an lost my seat
11/20/2018
Kevin Du
bad webside
11/20/2018
Sujin Hwang
Horrible bus company
11/19/2018
Sujin Hwang
Terrible!!!!!! Worst experience I've ever. I was waiting for bus for 4 hours. I had no choice. But, bus cancelled finally. All my journey was ruined. I lost $200. I will not stop complaining.
11/19/2018
Valerie Soliz Maceda
Good but I felt like a saradine so crowded
11/19/2018
Thomasina taylor
^Worst"experience ever and jve taken many bus...there.equipment wasnt safe, ,professionalism "0".Total in EVERY & ALL areas.Wish I had more space to explain.Contacting corporate 11รท19-2018 as well my attorney...
11/18/2018
Greyhound contact
  • ifsr@greyhound.com
  • 800 231 2222
  • https://www.greyhound.com/
  • Greyhound Lines, Inc P.O. Box 660362 Dallas, TX 75266
DID YOU LIKE YOUR BUS TRIP?

Tell us if you liked Greyhound service or not.

Travelling by bus from Miami to New Orleans

Greyhound BUS TICKET DETAILS FROM Miami TO New Orleans DEPARTING ON August 19, 2018

The following information is for Greyhound bus schedule selection on August 19, 2018.

It leaves from MIAMI AIRLN TERM (E) - PERIMETER RD & NW 20TH ST at 12:35 PM.

The departure address is MIAMI AIRLN TERM (E) - PERIMETER RD & NW 20TH ST.

At 3:50 PM the bus arrives on NEW ORLEANS - 1001 LOYOLA AVE.

The arrival address is MIAMI AIRLN TERM (E) - PERIMETER RD & NW 20TH ST.

The bus ticket price for this one is 105 US Dollars.

This trip length to get to New Orleans is 3h 15m.

Greyhound operates and offers a roundtrip bus tickets with express service.

Take a look at Greyhound 2906 bus service reviews from real customers.

Greyhound reviews and rates are 3.5 of 5 stars.

Greyhound CUSTOMER SERVICE

If you have any urgent matter, call Greyhound phone number on 800 231 2222.

For general inquiries, about bus fares, departures or arrivals, contact by email at ifsr@greyhound.com.

FIRST AND LAST BUS DEPARTURES FOR August 19, 2018

Note that for this bus route there is a total of 1 bus schedules for this day.

The first bus time to New Orleans is at 12:35 PM.

The last departure time is at 12:35 PM.

For next day, there are 1 bus departures.

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS PRICES AND SERVICES FROM Miami TO New Orleans

The ticket cost can range from USD 105.00 to USD 105.00 each seat.

You find the cheapest ticket on Greyhound for USD 105.00.

This bus leaves at 12:35 PM from MIAMI AIRLN TERM (E) - PERIMETER RD & NW 20TH ST.

But, the bus leaving at 12:35 PM have the most expensive ticket to New Orleans for about USD 105.00.

Consider looking other bus companies, besides your preference on Greyhound.

Take a look on following different options on bus service types and customers rating, if available.

  • Greyhound bus company has a 3.5/5 stars rating

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS STATIONS, DEPARTURES, AND ARRIVAL POINTS

Sometimes there are other locations options for departures and arrivals.

If there is any available for this bus route, it follows right under.

Available Departures:

  • MIAMI AIRLN TERM (E) - PERIMETER RD & NW 20TH ST

Available Arrivals:

  • NEW ORLEANS - 1001 LOYOLA AVE

WHICH IS THE FASTEST BUS?

The bus trip duration from Miami to New Orleans is around 3h 15m.

For this journey, Greyhound says it has the fastest transportation leaving from Miami.

If selecting the bus time leaving at 12:35 PM, you may arrive in 3h 15m in New Orleans.

HAVE ANY New Orleans HOTEL BOOKING YET?

For August 19, 2018 there are many hotel deals for New Orleans at Booking.com.

You can trust it as one of the best hotel finder for your trip.

Always try to search and book in advance.

That way improves your chance to get a good discount and also have more available accommodations.

Click here to find New Orleans Booking Hotel Deals

SEARCH FOR New Orleans FLIGHT TICKETS AND TRAIN TICKETS

CHEAP AIRLINE TICKETS

While searching for the best bus price to New Orleans, consider other transportation options.

Check if it is available flight tickets from Miami to New Orleans.

Sometimes you can find cheap flights than bus tickets.

There are plenty of flight deals around the web with fantastic fly ticket prices.

Book a flight to New Orleans can be better than take the bus.

TRAIN TICKETS

Another ground travel option is to take a train from Miami.

Go to <a href="https://www.trainbuster.com" target="_blank">Trainbuster and search for Amtrak train tickets from Miami to New Orleans.

BUSBUSTER TRAVEL INFORMATION

Busbuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 2906 user reviews.

User reviews always best describe the available bus services.

Busbuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to buy bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound website.

Reserve your bus seat to New Orleans in advance and have a nice trip.