arrow_back
Jacksonvillearrow_forwardAtlanta

Bus Schedule Jacksonville to Atlanta

Leaves at 9:25 AM in 3/31/2020 with Greyhound

timelapse
12h 20m
directions_bus
express
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
monetization_on
30.00
9:25 AM
JACKSONVILLE
10:45 AM
BRUNSWICK (E)
11:40 AM
HINESVILLE FLEMING
12:55 PM
SAVANNAH
5:10 PM
SAVANNAH
7:45 PM
MACON
9:20 PM
ATLANTA ARPT
9:45 PM
ATLANTA

Greyhound reviews and rating

Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border

3 stars from 4471 reviews

Bus Punctuality
Bus Driver
Bus Cleanliness
Bus Comfort
Staff Behaviour
thumb_upanonymous passenger
"They are still working on the front line"
5/29/2020
thumb_upanonymous passenger
"Y'all always on time for departure"
5/29/2020
thumb_downstacy brooks
"Bus 86554 was not a comfortable ride. The driver did not make everyone wear they're mask. It was loud and two fights almost broke out. The restroom was nasty. Smelly. We did not arrive at or leave our destinations on time. She was unprofessional and couldn't control the noise level of the customers. People were smoking on the bus."
5/29/2020
thumb_downstacy brooks
"Bus 86554 was not a comfortable ride. The driver did not make everyone wear they're mask. It was loud and two fights almost broke out. The restroom was nasty. Smelly. We did not arrive at or leave our destinations on time. She was unprofessional and couldn't control the noise level of the customers. People were smoking on the bus."
5/29/2020
thumb_downanonymous passenger
"Nobody on the bus wore they're mask. Only a selected few. The driver was not on schedule at any of the stops we made. The restroom was disgusting and the driver could not control the noise level at all. Two fights almost broke out and people were smoking on the bus. Most of the outlets did not work."
5/29/2020
thumb_downanonymous passenger
"Nobody on the bus wore they're mask. Only a selected few. The driver was not on schedule at any of the stops we made. The restroom was disgusting and the driver could not control the noise level at all. Two fights almost broke out and people were smoking on the bus. Most of the outlets did not work."
5/29/2020
thumb_downanonymous passenger
"horrible. no air at all , no wifi, no power, DIRTY"
5/28/2020
thumb_downanonymous passenger
"horrible. no air at all , no wifi, no power, DIRTY"
5/28/2020
thumb_uptammy crawford
"Kalamazoo to battle creek"
5/28/2020
thumb_uptammy crawford
"Kalamazoo to battle creek"
5/28/2020

Greyhound contact

  • ifsr@greyhound.com
  • 800 231 2222
  • https://www.greyhound.com/
  • Greyhound Lines, Inc P.O. Box 660362 Dallas, TX 75266

Travelling by bus from Jacksonville to Atlanta

Greyhound BUS TICKET DETAILS FROM Jacksonville TO Atlanta DEPARTING ON March 31, 2020

The following information is for Greyhound bus schedule selection on March 31, 2020.

It leaves from JACKSONVILLE - 1111 W FORSYTH ST at 9:25 AM.

The departure address is JACKSONVILLE - 1111 W FORSYTH ST.

At 9:45 PM the bus arrives on ATLANTA - 232 FORSYTH ST SW.

The arrival address is JACKSONVILLE - 1111 W FORSYTH ST.

The bus ticket price for this one is 30 US Dollars.

This trip length to get to Atlanta is 12h 20m.

Greyhound operates and offers a roundtrip bus tickets with express service.

Take a look at Greyhound 7011 bus service reviews from real customers.

Greyhound reviews and rates are 3 of 5 stars.

Greyhound CUSTOMER SERVICE

If you have any urgent matter, call Greyhound phone number on 800 231 2222.

For general inquiries, about bus fares, departures or arrivals, contact by email at ifsr@greyhound.com.

FIRST AND LAST BUS DEPARTURES FOR March 31, 2020

Note that for this bus route there is a total of 11 bus schedules for this day.

The first bus time to Atlanta is at 2:50 AM.

The last departure time is at 4:10 PM.

For next day, there are 11 bus departures.

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS PRICES AND SERVICES FROM Jacksonville TO Atlanta

The ticket cost can range from USD 20.00 to USD 30.00 each seat.

You find the cheapest ticket on Megabus for USD 20.00.

This bus leaves at 10:15 AM from JACKSONVILLE - 1111 W FORSYTH ST.

But, the bus leaving at 6:30 AM have the most expensive ticket to Atlanta for about USD 30.00.

Consider looking other bus companies, besides your preference on Greyhound.

Take a look on following different options on bus service types and customers rating, if available.

  • Megabus bus company has a 3.5/5 stars rating
  • Greyhound bus company has a 3/5 stars rating

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS STATIONS, DEPARTURES, AND ARRIVAL POINTS

Sometimes there are other locations options for departures and arrivals.

If there is any available for this bus route, it follows right under.

Available Departures:

  • JTA Parking Lot - Johnson St between W Forsyth St and Houston St
  • JACKSONVILLE - 1111 W FORSYTH ST

Available Arrivals:

  • MARTA Civic Center - 435 W Peachtree St NW
  • ATLANTA - 232 FORSYTH ST SW

WHICH IS THE FASTEST BUS?

The bus trip duration from Jacksonville to Atlanta is around 8h 34m.

For this journey, Megabus says it has the fastest transportation leaving from Jacksonville.

If selecting the bus time leaving at 1:50 PM, you may arrive in 6h in Atlanta.

HAVE ANY Atlanta HOTEL BOOKING YET?

For March 31, 2020 there are many hotel deals for Atlanta at Booking.com.

You can trust it as one of the best hotel finder for your trip.

Always try to search and book in advance.

That way improves your chance to get a good discount and also have more available accommodations.

Click here to find Atlanta Booking Hotel Deals

SEARCH FOR Atlanta FLIGHT TICKETS AND TRAIN TICKETS

CHEAP AIRLINE TICKETS

While searching for the best bus price to Atlanta, consider other transportation options.

Check if it is available flight tickets from Jacksonville to Atlanta.

Sometimes you can find cheap flights than bus tickets.

There are plenty of flight deals around the web with fantastic fly ticket prices.

Book a flight to Atlanta can be better than take the bus.

TRAIN TICKETS

Another ground travel option is to take a train from Jacksonville.

Go to <a href="https://www.trainbuster.com" target="_blank">Trainbuster and search for Amtrak train tickets from Jacksonville to Atlanta.

BUSBUSTER TRAVEL INFORMATION

Busbuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 7011 user reviews.

User reviews always best describe the available bus services.

Busbuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to buy bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Megabus, Greyhound website.

Reserve your bus seat to Atlanta in advance and have a nice trip.