arrow_back
Indianapolisarrow_forwardDallas

Bus Schedule Indianapolis to Dallas

Leaves at 3:15 AM in 4/19/2019 with Greyhound

timelapse
22h 25m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
3:15 AM
INDIANAPOLIS
6:10 AM
ST LOUIS
9:35 AM
COLUMBIA
11:45 AM
KANSAS CITY
1:00 AM
KANSAS CITY
1:55 AM
LAWRENCE (E)
2:30 AM
TOPEKA
3:40 AM
EMPORIA
5:10 AM
WICHITA
7:20 AM
PERRY
8:25 AM
OKLAHOMA CITY
9:25 AM
NORMAN
10:15 AM
PAULS VALLEY
11:05 AM
ARDMORE
11:59 AM
GAINESVILLE (E)
12:35 PM
DENTON
1:05 AM
LEWISVILLE
1:40 AM
DALLAS

Greyhound reviews and rating

Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border

3.5 stars from 3289 reviews

Bus Punctuality
Bus Driver
Bus Cleanliness
Bus Comfort
Staff Behaviour
thumb_downanonymous passenger
"THE BUS WAS LATE.. FROM SACRAMENTO CA TO LOS ANGELES TO CONNECT TO BUS TO DALLAS TX.. I HAD TO SPEND 8 INCONVENIENCE DELAYED IN MY TRIP. NO ACCOMMODATION NOR TO HELP GET TO MY DESTINATION.ONE DAY LATE MISS MY BUSINESS APPOINTMENT.... CUSTOMER SERVICE IS RUDE..... NOT ALL BUT SOME GREYHOUND EMPLOYEES...... HAVING TO WAIT 15HRS IN THE BUS STATION. NOT FAMILIAR WITH DALLAS TX JUST TRAVELING THROUGH. THEY SHOULD BE MORE CARING ABOUT GETTING THEIR CUSTOMER TO THIER DESTINATION ON THE TIME THAT WAS SCHEDULE AND WHAT THEY PAID FOR. I THINK 🤔 THAT OTHER BUS SERVICES FOR THESE INCONVENIENCE DELAYED CONNECTIONS SHOULD BE ACCOMMODATED FOR THE CUSTOMER. SERVICE CAN IMPROVE A GREAT DEAL.... THIS WAS MY WORSE TRAVEL... IT JUST REMINDED ME OF REASON I ALWAYS FLEW... DIDN'T THIS TIME.. I'M SO PISSED! TRAVELING UNDER HARDSHIP CONDITIONS AS WELL. TIME BRING A CHANGE... GREYHOUND BUS BEEN AROUND LONG TIME, I USED TOO RIDE BY SELF AS A CHILD OLD ENOUGH TO TRAVEL.... CUSTOMER SERVICE IS TERRIBLE."
7/17/2019
thumb_downanonymous passenger
"Waiting, place not a bus station ,no one to ask ?, run around on phone,every body pushing things on for someone else to and see answer questions run around. What a freaking shame."
7/17/2019
thumb_downanonymous passenger
"Waiting, place not a bus station ,no one to ask ?, run around on phone,every body pushing things on for someone else to and see answer questions run around. What a freaking shame."
7/17/2019
thumb_downkyle
"Terrible service. Highly do not recommend. Don't even deserve a one star. As I got cheated out of my money. I showed up 30min early talked to the ticket counter asking where I need to go for the boarding process. I was instructed to go wait in line A where I waited in line for about 20 minutes when they started taking people directing him toward the their buses the director or the guy checking the tickets or boarding passes saw that I was going from Fresno to Visalia and told me andtwo others " no, go wait over there" pointing to the benches along the building, I asked what do you mean and he said "your not boarding yet wait over there." I waited for the line to die down and got back in line at 4:25pm two bus left leaving two more. At 4:35pm the remaining two buses left. And the man that told me to wait never came back over and climbed on to a bus that was leaving. I went back in side and asked what was going on and the guy in there said a other guy was supposed to direct me A bus."
7/16/2019
thumb_downkyle
"Terrible service. Highly do not recommend. Don't even deserve a one star. As I got cheated out of my money. I showed up 30min early talked to the ticket counter asking where I need to go for the boarding process. I was instructed to go wait in line A where I waited in line for about 20 minutes when they started taking people directing him toward the their buses the director or the guy checking the tickets or boarding passes saw that I was going from Fresno to Visalia and told me andtwo others " no, go wait over there" pointing to the benches along the building, I asked what do you mean and he said "your not boarding yet wait over there." I waited for the line to die down and got back in line at 4:25pm two bus left leaving two more. At 4:35pm the remaining two buses left. And the man that told me to wait never came back over and climbed on to a bus that was leaving. I went back in side and asked what was going on and the guy in there said a other guy was supposed to direct me A bus."
7/16/2019
thumb_downanonymous passenger
"Heck can't even book my trip website is ridiculous and won't let me pass the date of travel so thank you grey hound i have lots at my damn job"
7/15/2019
thumb_downanonymous passenger
"Heck can't even book my trip website is ridiculous and won't let me pass the date of travel so thank you grey hound i have lots at my damn job"
7/15/2019
thumb_upanonymous passenger
"Lubbock to austin texas"
7/15/2019
thumb_upanonymous passenger
"I would like to go to Austin texas"
7/15/2019
thumb_upanonymous passenger
"I would like to go to Austin texas"
7/15/2019

Greyhound contact

  • ifsr@greyhound.com
  • 800 231 2222
  • https://www.greyhound.com/
  • Greyhound Lines, Inc P.O. Box 660362 Dallas, TX 75266

Travelling by bus from Indianapolis to Dallas

Greyhound BUS TICKET DETAILS FROM Indianapolis TO Dallas DEPARTING ON April 19, 2019

The following information is for Greyhound bus schedule selection on April 19, 2019.

It leaves from INDIANAPOLIS - 350 S ILLINOIS ST at 3:15 AM.

The departure address is INDIANAPOLIS - 350 S ILLINOIS ST.

At 1:40 AM the bus arrives on DALLAS - 205 S LAMAR ST.

The arrival address is INDIANAPOLIS - 350 S ILLINOIS ST.

The bus ticket price for this one is US Dollars.

This trip length to get to Dallas is 22h 25m.

Greyhound operates and offers a roundtrip bus tickets with standard service.

Take a look at Greyhound 3296 bus service reviews from real customers.

Greyhound reviews and rates are 3.5 of 5 stars.

Greyhound CUSTOMER SERVICE

If you have any urgent matter, call Greyhound phone number on 800 231 2222.

For general inquiries, about bus fares, departures or arrivals, contact by email at ifsr@greyhound.com.

FIRST AND LAST BUS DEPARTURES FOR April 19, 2019

Note that for this bus route there is a total of 7 bus schedules for this day.

The first bus time to Dallas is at 3:15 AM.

The last departure time is at 11:05 PM.

For next day, there are 7 bus departures.

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS PRICES AND SERVICES FROM Indianapolis TO Dallas

The ticket cost can range from USD 224.00 to USD 239.00 each seat.

You find the cheapest ticket on Greyhound for USD 224.00.

This bus leaves at 3:50 PM from INDIANAPOLIS - 350 S ILLINOIS ST.

But, the bus leaving at 9:30 PM have the most expensive ticket to Dallas for about USD 239.00.

Consider looking other bus companies, besides your preference on Greyhound.

Take a look on following different options on bus service types and customers rating, if available.

  • Greyhound bus company has a 3.5/5 stars rating
  • Miller Transportation bus company has a 5/5 stars rating

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS STATIONS, DEPARTURES, AND ARRIVAL POINTS

Sometimes there are other locations options for departures and arrivals.

If there is any available for this bus route, it follows right under.

Available Departures:

  • INDIANAPOLIS - 350 S ILLINOIS ST

Available Arrivals:

  • DALLAS - 205 S LAMAR ST

WHICH IS THE FASTEST BUS?

The bus trip duration from Indianapolis to Dallas is around 21h 5m.

For this journey, Greyhound says it has the fastest transportation leaving from Indianapolis.

If selecting the bus time leaving at 9:30 PM, you may arrive in 18h 50m in Dallas.

HAVE ANY Dallas HOTEL BOOKING YET?

For April 19, 2019 there are many hotel deals for Dallas at Booking.com.

You can trust it as one of the best hotel finder for your trip.

Always try to search and book in advance.

That way improves your chance to get a good discount and also have more available accommodations.

Click here to find Dallas Booking Hotel Deals

SEARCH FOR Dallas FLIGHT TICKETS AND TRAIN TICKETS

CHEAP AIRLINE TICKETS

While searching for the best bus price to Dallas, consider other transportation options.

Check if it is available flight tickets from Indianapolis to Dallas.

Sometimes you can find cheap flights than bus tickets.

There are plenty of flight deals around the web with fantastic fly ticket prices.

Book a flight to Dallas can be better than take the bus.

TRAIN TICKETS

Another ground travel option is to take a train from Indianapolis.

Go to <a href="https://www.trainbuster.com" target="_blank">Trainbuster and search for Amtrak train tickets from Indianapolis to Dallas.

BUSBUSTER TRAVEL INFORMATION

Busbuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 3296 user reviews.

User reviews always best describe the available bus services.

Busbuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to buy bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound, Miller Transportation website.

Reserve your bus seat to Dallas in advance and have a nice trip.