arrow_back
Houstonarrow_forwardSacramento

Bus Schedule Houston to Sacramento

Leaves at 4:45 PM in 10/21/2018 with Greyhound

timelapse
14h 10m
directions_bus
express
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
monetization_on
290.00
4:45 PM
HOUSTON
8:00 PM
SAN ANTONIO
8:45 PM
SAN ANTONIO
9:50 PM
KERRVILLE
10:50 PM
JUNCTION
2:20 AM
FT STOCKTON (E)
4:40 AM
VAN HORN (E)
6:00 AM
EL PASO
7:15 AM
EL PASO
10:00 AM
LORDSBURG
11:55 AM
TUCSON
2:05 PM
PHOENIX
5:50 PM
BLYTHE
10:30 PM
LOS ANGELES
11:40 PM
LOS ANGELES
3:00 AM
AVENAL
5:50 AM
STOCKTON
6:55 AM
SACRAMENTO

Greyhound reviews and rating

Greyhound
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border

3.5 stars from 2989 reviews

Bus Punctuality
Bus Driver
Bus Cleanliness
Bus Comfort
Staff Behaviour
thumb_upjennifer spak
"I was satisfied with the seats very comfy"
1/19/2019
thumb_downlarry semark
"I LIVE IN BELLEVILLE ONTARIO AND YOU HAVE NUMEROUS RIDERS STILL COMING TO THE BUS TERMINAL AND MISSING THEIR BUS. THE REASON FOR THIS YOUR WEBSITE IS STILL SHOWING THE PICKUP IS AT THE BELLEVILLE BUS TERMINAL"
1/18/2019
thumb_upokienkuma richard abrakasa
"The buses are really comfortable and staff behaviour is cordial"
1/17/2019
thumb_upterrence bonner
"nice bus to catch while relaxing."
1/17/2019
thumb_downpguck
"no greyhound service exists here anymore, was cancelled in November 2018"
1/16/2019
thumb_upargelia hernandez
"Muy bueno Felicidades"
1/15/2019
thumb_updaniel cadesca
"The bus always on the clock"
1/14/2019
thumb_upantonio
"Always will rid with Greyhound"
1/13/2019
thumb_upjaime santos
"Es un servicio muy comodo me gusta viajar siempre aqui porque muy comodo todo"
1/13/2019
thumb_upjosué rivera
"Excelente atención y el viaje muy cómodo"
1/13/2019

Greyhound contact

  • ifsr@greyhound.com
  • 800 231 2222
  • https://www.greyhound.com/
  • Greyhound Lines, Inc P.O. Box 660362 Dallas, TX 75266

Travelling by bus from Houston to Sacramento

Greyhound BUS TICKET DETAILS FROM Houston TO Sacramento DEPARTING ON October 21, 2018

The following information is for Greyhound bus schedule selection on October 21, 2018.

It leaves from HOUSTON - 2121 MAIN ST at 4:45 PM.

The departure address is HOUSTON - 2121 MAIN ST.

At 6:55 AM the bus arrives on SACRAMENTO - 420 RICHARDS BLVD.

The arrival address is HOUSTON - 2121 MAIN ST.

The bus ticket price for this one is 290 US Dollars.

This trip length to get to Sacramento is 14h 10m.

Greyhound operates and offers a roundtrip bus tickets with express service.

Take a look at Greyhound 3003 bus service reviews from real customers.

Greyhound reviews and rates are 3.5 of 5 stars.

Greyhound CUSTOMER SERVICE

If you have any urgent matter, call Greyhound phone number on 800 231 2222.

For general inquiries, about bus fares, departures or arrivals, contact by email at ifsr@greyhound.com.

FIRST AND LAST BUS DEPARTURES FOR October 21, 2018

Note that for this bus route there is a total of 3 bus schedules for this day.

The first bus time to Sacramento is at 2:55 AM.

The last departure time is at 11:00 PM.

For next day, there are 3 bus departures.

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS PRICES AND SERVICES FROM Houston TO Sacramento

The ticket cost can range from USD 161.00 to USD 290.00 each seat.

You find the cheapest ticket on Valley Transit for USD 161.00.

This bus leaves at 11:00 PM from HOUSTON - 2121 MAIN ST.

But, the bus leaving at 4:45 PM have the most expensive ticket to Sacramento for about USD 290.00.

Consider looking other bus companies, besides your preference on Greyhound.

Take a look on following different options on bus service types and customers rating, if available.

  • Greyhound bus company has a 3.5/5 stars rating
  • Valley Transit bus company has a 3.5/5 stars rating

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS STATIONS, DEPARTURES, AND ARRIVAL POINTS

Sometimes there are other locations options for departures and arrivals.

If there is any available for this bus route, it follows right under.

Available Departures:

  • HOUSTON - 2121 MAIN ST
  • HOUSTON SE

Available Arrivals:

  • SACRAMENTO - 420 RICHARDS BLVD
  • SACRAMENTO

WHICH IS THE FASTEST BUS?

The bus trip duration from Houston to Sacramento is around 16h 51m.

For this journey, Greyhound says it has the fastest transportation leaving from Houston.

If selecting the bus time leaving at 4:45 PM, you may arrive in 14h 10m in Sacramento.

HAVE ANY Sacramento HOTEL BOOKING YET?

For October 21, 2018 there are many hotel deals for Sacramento at Booking.com.

You can trust it as one of the best hotel finder for your trip.

Always try to search and book in advance.

That way improves your chance to get a good discount and also have more available accommodations.

Click here to find Sacramento Booking Hotel Deals

SEARCH FOR Sacramento FLIGHT TICKETS AND TRAIN TICKETS

CHEAP AIRLINE TICKETS

While searching for the best bus price to Sacramento, consider other transportation options.

Check if it is available flight tickets from Houston to Sacramento.

Sometimes you can find cheap flights than bus tickets.

There are plenty of flight deals around the web with fantastic fly ticket prices.

Book a flight to Sacramento can be better than take the bus.

TRAIN TICKETS

Another ground travel option is to take a train from Houston.

Go to <a href="https://www.trainbuster.com" target="_blank">Trainbuster and search for Amtrak train tickets from Houston to Sacramento.

BUSBUSTER TRAVEL INFORMATION

Busbuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 3003 user reviews.

User reviews always best describe the available bus services.

Busbuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to buy bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound, Valley Transit website.

Reserve your bus seat to Sacramento in advance and have a nice trip.