arrow_back
Eau Clairearrow_forwardChicago

Bus Schedule Eau Claire to Chicago

Leaves at 2:05 PM in 10/30/2020 with Greyhound

timelapse
7h 55m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
monetization_on
USD 92.00
2:05 PM
EAU CLAIRE
3:40 PM
TOMAH
5:00 PM
WISCONSIN DELLS
6:05 PM
MADISON
7:35 PM
MILWAUKEE
9:45 PM
CHICAGO AMTRAK
10:00 PM
CHICAGO

Greyhound reviews and rating

Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border

3.5 stars from 5223 reviews

Bus Punctuality
Bus Driver
Bus Cleanliness
Bus Comfort
Staff Behaviour
thumb_upanonymous passenger
"."
11/25/2020
thumb_upanonymous passenger
"Great experience at all! I love riding Greyhound."
11/24/2020
thumb_downanonymous passenger
"Wainting"
11/24/2020
thumb_downanonymous passenger
"Wainting"
11/24/2020
thumb_upanonymous passenger
"Yes"
11/24/2020
thumb_downfabian flores
"The driver left me on the side of the highway...and never came back"
11/23/2020
thumb_upandres dimas
"Best bus ever"
11/22/2020
thumb_upandres dimas
"Best bus ever"
11/22/2020
thumb_downkathleen m spies
"The bus drivers killed my service kitten and threatened to leave me at the bus drop and never would come back for me the drivers dont care about the disabled who need there emotional support kittens"
11/22/2020
thumb_downanonymous passenger
"Price"
11/22/2020

Greyhound contact

  • ifsr@greyhound.com
  • 800 231 2222
  • https://www.greyhound.com/
  • Greyhound Lines, Inc P.O. Box 660362 Dallas, TX 75266

Travelling by bus from Eau Claire to Chicago

Greyhound BUS TICKET DETAILS FROM Eau Claire TO Chicago DEPARTING ON October 30, 2020

The following information is for Greyhound bus schedule selection on October 30, 2020.

It leaves from EAU CLAIRE - 6251 TRUAX LN at 2:05 PM.

The departure address is EAU CLAIRE - 6251 TRUAX LN.

At 10:00 PM the bus arrives on CHICAGO - 630 W HARRISON ST.

The arrival address is EAU CLAIRE - 6251 TRUAX LN.

The bus ticket price for this one is 92 US Dollars.

This trip length to get to Chicago is 7h 55m.

Greyhound operates and offers a roundtrip bus tickets with standard service.

Take a look at Greyhound 5223 bus service reviews from real customers.

Greyhound reviews and rates are 3.5 of 5 stars.

Greyhound CUSTOMER SERVICE

If you have any urgent matter, call Greyhound phone number on 800 231 2222.

For general inquiries, about bus fares, departures or arrivals, contact by email at ifsr@greyhound.com.

FIRST AND LAST BUS DEPARTURES FOR October 30, 2020

Note that for this bus route there is a total of 6 bus schedules for this day.

The first bus time to Chicago is at 2:50 AM.

The last departure time is at 11:00 PM.

For next day, there are 6 bus departures.

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS PRICES AND SERVICES FROM Eau Claire TO Chicago

The ticket cost can range from USD 86.00 to USD 92.00 each seat.

You find the cheapest ticket on Greyhound for USD 86.00.

This bus leaves at 11:00 PM from EAU CLAIRE - 6251 TRUAX LN.

But, the bus leaving at 2:05 PM have the most expensive ticket to Chicago for about USD 92.00.

Consider looking other bus companies, besides your preference on Greyhound.

Take a look on following different options on bus service types and customers rating, if available.

  • Greyhound bus company has a 3.5/5 stars rating

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS STATIONS, DEPARTURES, AND ARRIVAL POINTS

Sometimes there are other locations options for departures and arrivals.

If there is any available for this bus route, it follows right under.

Available Departures:

  • EAU CLAIRE (E) - 6251 TRUAX LN
  • EAU CLAIRE - 6251 TRUAX LN

Available Arrivals:

  • CHICAGO - 630 W HARRISON ST

WHICH IS THE FASTEST BUS?

The bus trip duration from Eau Claire to Chicago is around 7h 49m.

For this journey, Greyhound says it has the fastest transportation leaving from Eau Claire.

If selecting the bus time leaving at 11:00 PM, you may arrive in 6h 35m in Chicago.

HAVE ANY Chicago HOTEL BOOKING YET?

For October 30, 2020 there are many hotel deals for Chicago at Booking.com.

You can trust it as one of the best hotel finder for your trip.

Always try to search and book in advance.

That way improves your chance to get a good discount and also have more available accommodations.

Click here to find Chicago Booking Hotel Deals

SEARCH FOR Chicago FLIGHT TICKETS AND TRAIN TICKETS

CHEAP AIRLINE TICKETS

While searching for the best bus price to Chicago, consider other transportation options.

Check if it is available flight tickets from Eau Claire to Chicago.

Sometimes you can find cheap flights than bus tickets.

There are plenty of flight deals around the web with fantastic fly ticket prices.

Book a flight to Chicago can be better than take the bus.

TRAIN TICKETS

Another ground travel option is to take a train from Eau Claire.

Go to <a href="https://www.trainbuster.com" target="_blank">Trainbuster and search for Amtrak train tickets from Eau Claire to Chicago.

BUSBUSTER TRAVEL INFORMATION

Busbuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 5223 user reviews.

User reviews always best describe the available bus services.

Busbuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to buy bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound website.

Reserve your bus seat to Chicago in advance and have a nice trip.